BIG SCREEN SPORTS

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Sunday 20th January

Huddersfield v Man City - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Fulham v Tottenham - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 29th January

Arsenal v Cardiff - 7.45pm
Bournemouth v Chelsea - 7.45pm
Fulham v Brighton - 7.45pm
Huddersfield v Everton - 7.45pm
Wolves v West Ham - 7.45pm
Man Utd v Burnley - 8pm
Newcastle v Man City - 8pm

Wednesday 30th January

Southampton v Crystal Palace - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Leicester - 8pm ... Sky Sports
Tottenham v Watford - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 2nd February

Tottenham v Newcastle - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Brighton v Watford - 3pm
Burnley v Southampton - 3pm
Chelsea v Huddersfield - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Fulham - 3pm
Everton v Wolves - 3pm
Cardiff v Bournemouth - 5.30pm

Sunday 3rd February

Leicester v Man Utd - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Man City v Arsenal - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 4th February

West Ham v Liverpool - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 9th February

Fulham v Man Utd - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Crystal v West Ham - 3pm
Huddersfield v Arsenal - 3pm
Liverpool v Bournemouth - 3pm
Southampton v Cardiff - 3pm
Watford v Everton - 3pm
Brighton v Burnley - 5.30pm

Sunday 10th February

Tottenham v Leicester - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man City v Chelsea - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 11th February

Wolves v Newcastle - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 22nd February

Cardiff v Watford - 7.45pm
West Ham v Fulham - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 23rd February

Burnley v Tottenham - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Wolves - 3pm
Leicester v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Newcastle v Huddersfield - 3pm
Everton v Man City - 5.30pm

Sunday 24th February

Chelsea v Brighton - 12pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Southampton - 2.05pm
Man Utd v Liverpool - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 26th February

Cardiff v Everton - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v Wolves - 7.45pm
Leicester v Brighton - 7.45pm
Man City v West Ham - 8pm

Wednesday 27th February

Arsenal v Bournemouth - 7.45pm
Newcastle v Burnley - 7.45pm
Southampton v Fulham - 7.45pm
Chelsea v Tottenham - 8pm
Crystal Palace v Man Utd - 8pm
Liverpool v Watford - 8pm

Saturday 2nd March

Bournemouth v Man City - 3pm
Brighton v Huddersfield - 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Everton v Liverpool - 3pm
Fulham v Chelsea - 3pm
Man Utd v Southampton - 3pm
Tottenham v Arsenal - 3pm
Watford v Leicester - 3pm
West Ham v Newcastle - 3pm
Wolves v Cardiff - 3pm

Saturday 9th March

Arsenal v Man Utd - 3pm
Cardiff v West Ham - 3pm
Chelsea v Wolves - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Brighton - 3pm
Huddersfield v Bournemouth - 3pm
Leicester v Fulham - 3pm
Liverpool v Burnley - 3pm
Man City v Watford - 3pm
Newcastle v Everton - 3pm
Southampton v Tottenham - 3pm

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup Fixtures ~ EFL

Wednesday 23rd January

Burton v Man City - Semi-Final leg 2, 7.45pm

Thursday 24th January

Chelsea v Tottenham - Semi-Final leg 2, 7.45pm

Sunday 24th February

Carabao Cup - Final

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Tuesday 12th February

Man Utd v Paris - Old Trafford, Manchester ... 8pm

Wednesday 13th February

Tottenham v Dortmund - Wembley Stadium, London ... 8pm

Tuesday 19th February

Liverpool v Bayern - Anfield, Liverpool ... 8pm

Wednesday 20th February

Schalke v Man City - Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen ... 8pm

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Thursday 14th February

BATE v Arsenal - Borisov-Arena, Borisov ... 5.55pm
Celtic v Valencia - Celtic Park, Glasgow ... 8pm
Malmö v Chelsea - Malmö New Stadium, Malmo ... 8pm

Thursday 21st February

Arsenal v BATE - Estadio de la Cermámica, Villarreal ... 5.55pm
Valencia v Celtic - Estadi de Mestalla, Valencia ... 5.55pm
Chelsea v Malmö - Stamford Bridge, London ... 8pm

World Snooker250

World Snooker

Sunday 13th January - Sunday 20th January

The Masters ... Alexandra Palace, London

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Sunday 20th January

Wasps v Leinster ... Ricoh Arena, 3.15pm ... BT Sport

29th / 30th / 31st March

Quarter-Finals ... tbc -pm
Quarter-Finals ... tbc -pm
Quarter-Finals ... tbc -pm
Quarter-Finals ... tbc -pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm
Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm

Saturday 11th May

Final ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, tbc -pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 25th January

Glasgow v Ospreys -  Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Scarlets -  RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | TG4
Ulster v Benetton -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... Free Sports | eir sport | DAZN

Saturday 26th January

Dragons v Munster -  Rodney Parade, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | TG4
Cheetahs v Zebre - Toyota Stadium, 1pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | DAZN
Cardiff v Connacht - Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C
Southern Kings v Benetton - NMU Stadium, 3.15pm ... BBC Alba | Premier Sports

Saturday 2nd February

Cheetahs v Southern Kings - Toyota Stadium, 2pm ... BBC Alba | Premier Sports | eir sports

Friday 15th February

Edinburgh v Dragons -  Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports
Munster v Southern Kings - Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Ospreys v Ulster -  Morganstone Brewery Field, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 16th February

Zebre v Leinster - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 2.30pm ... Free Sports | eir sports | DAZN
Connacht v Cheetahs - Sportsground, 5pm ... BBC Alba | Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4
Benetton v Scarlets - Stadio Monigo, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | DAZN
Cardiff v Glasgow - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports

Friday 22nd February

Glasgow v Connacht - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Free Sports
Ospreys v Munster - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4
Leinster v Southern Kings - RDS Arena, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Saturday 23rd February

Benetton v Dragons - Stadio Monigo, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | S4C | DAZN
Edinburgh v Cardiff - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports
Ulster v Zebre - Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN

Sunday 24th February

Scarlets v Cheetahs - Parc y Scarlets, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Friday 1st March

Leinster v Cheetahs -  RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... eir sports | Premier Sports | BBC Alba

Saturday 2nd March

Connacht v Ospreys -  Sportsground, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | TG4
Benetton v Edinburgh -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | FREE Sports | DAZN
Scarlets v Munster - Parc y Scarlets, 5pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | S4C | TG4
Zebre v Glasgow - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Cardiff v Southern Kings - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... BBC Alba | Premier Sports

Sunday 3rd March

Dragons v Ulster - Rodney Parade, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 26th January

Mayo v Roscommon ... Division 1, Round 1, 7pm
Down v Laois ... Division 3, Round 1, 7pm
Waterford v Wicklow ... Division 4, Round 1, 7pm

Sunday 27th January

Monaghan v Dublin ... Division 1, Round 1, 2pm
Kerry v Tyrone ... Division 1, Round 1, 2pm
Galway v Cavan ... Division 1, Round 1, 2.30pm
Clare v Donegal ... Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Kildare v Armagh ... Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Fermanagh v Cork ... Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Meath v Tipperary ... Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Carlow v Sligo ... Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Offaly v Westmeath ... Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Louth v Longford ... Division 3, Round 1, 2.30pm
Antrim v Derry ... Division 4, Round 1, 2pm
London v Limerick ... Division 4, Round 1, 2pm
Leitrim v Wexford ... Division 4, Round 1, 2pm

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 26th January

Tipperary v Clare ... Division 1A, Round 1, 7pm
Dublin v Carlow ... Division 1B, Round 1, 7pm
Antrim v Kerry ... Division 2A, Round 1, 2pm
Warwickshire v Wicklow ... Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Lancashire v Tyrone ... Division 3A, Round 1, 2pm

Sunday 27th January

Kilkenny v Cork ... Division 1A, Round 1, 2pm
Wexford v Limerick ... Division 1A, Round 1, 2pm
Galway v Laois ... Division 1B, Round 1, 12.30pm
Waterford v Offaly ... Division 1B, Round 1, 2pm
Westmeath v London ... Division 2A, Round 1, 1pm
Mayo v Meath ... Division 2A, Round 1, 2pm
Down v Derry ... Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare ... Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Louth v Roscommon ... Division 3A, Round 1, 12.30pm
Monaghan v Armagh ... Division 3A, Round 1, 12.30pm
Sligo v Fermanagh ... Division 3B, Round 1, 2pm
Cavan v Leitrim ... Division 3B, Round 1, 2pm

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

29th / 30th / 31st March

Sale v Connacht ... Quarter-finals, Stade AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, tbc pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm
Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Final ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, tbc -pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 17th - Sunday 20th January

PGA Tour: CareerBuilder Challenge; Stadium Course, La Quinta, CA

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th January

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open; Torrey Pines Golf Course, San Diego, CA

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th January

European Tour: Omega Dubai Desert Classic; Emirates GC, Dubai, UAE

Thursday 31st January - Sunday 3rd February

PGA Tour: Waste Management Phoenix Open; TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

Thursday 31st January - Sunday 3rd February

European Tour: Saudi International; Royal Greens G&CC, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia

Thursday 7th - Sunday 10th February

PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am; Pebble Beach GL, Pebble Beach, CA

Thursday 7th - Sunday 10th February

European Tour: Vic Open; 13th Beach GC, Gaelong, Victoria, Australia

Friday 8th - Sunday 10th February

PGA Tour Champions: Boca Raton Championship; The Old Course at Broken Sound, Boca Raton, FL

Thursday 7th - Sunday 10th February

LPGA Tour: Vic Open; 13th Beach G.L., Barwon Heads, Australia

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th February

PGA Tour: Genesis Open; The Riveria Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th February

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth; Lake Karninyup CC, Perth, Australia

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th February

LPGA Tour: ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open; The Grange GC, Adelaide, Australia

Friday 15th - Sunday 17th February

PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic; The Classics at Lely Resort, Naples, FL

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th February

World Golf Championship: Mexico Championship; Club de Golf Chapultepec, Mexico City, Mexico

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th February

PGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open; Coco Beach Golf & CC, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th February

LPGA Tour: Honda LPGA Thailand; Siam CC, Chonburi, Thailand.

Thursday 28th February - Sunday 3rd March

PGA Tour: The Honda Classic; PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Thursday 28th February - Sunday 3rd March

European Tour: Oman Open; Al Mouj Golf, Muscat, Oman

Thursday 28th February - Sunday 3rd March

LPGA Tour: HSBC Women's World Championship Sentosa GC, Singapore.

Friday 1st - Sunday 3rd March

PGA Tour Champions: Cologuard Classic; Omni Tucson National, Tucson, AZ

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Friday 1st - Sunday 3rd February

The Masters ... Milton Keynes

Thursday 21st February

Premier League Darts 3 ... Dublin

Friday 1st - Sunday 3rd March

UK Open ... Minehead

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 17th March

Australian Grand Prix - Melbourne

Sunday 31st March

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Sunday 14th April

Chinese Grand Prix - Shanghai

Sunday 28th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Baku

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League

Wednesday 5th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Portugal v Switzerland ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Thursday 6th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Netherlands v England ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 9th June '19 ~ 3rd Place & Final

Portugal / Switzerland v Netherlands / England ... Third Place, 2pm ... Sky UK
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2 ... Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All kick-off times Irish time

Friday 1st February

France v Wales ... Stade de France ... 8pm

Saturday 2nd February

Scotland v Italy ... Murrayfield ... 2.15pm
Ireland v England ... Aviva Stadium ... 4.45pm

Saturday 9th February

Scotland v Ireland ... Murrayfield ... 2.15pm
Italy v Wales ... Stadio Olimpico ... 5.45pm

Sunday 10th February

England v France ... Twickenham ... 3pm

Saturday 23rd February

France v Scotland ... Stade de France ... 2.15pm
Wales v England ... Principality Stadium ... 4.45pm

Sunday 24th February

Italy v Ireland ... Stadio Olimpico ... 3pm

Saturday 9th March

Scotland v Wales ... Murrayfield ... 2.15pm
England v Italy ... Twickenham ... 4.45pm

Sunday 10th March

Ireland v France ... Aviva Stadium ... 3pm

Saturday 16th March

Italy v France ... Stadio Olimpico ... 12.30pm
Wales v Ireland ... Principality Stadium ... 2.45pm
England v Scotland ... Twickenham ... 5pm

Some useful links …

All times UK

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Facebook