BIG SCREEN SPORTS

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Fixtures

Sunday 21st January

Southampton v Tottenham ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 22nd January

Swansea v Liverpool ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 30th January

Swansea v Arsenal ... 7.45pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace ... 7.45pm
Huddersfield v Liverpool ... 8pm

Wednesday 31st January

Chelsea v Bournemouth ... 7.45pm
Everton v Leicester ... 7.45pm
Newcastle v Burnley ... 7.45pm
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 7.45pm
Man City v West Brom ... 8pm
Stoke v Watford ... 8pm
Tottenham v Man Utd ... 8pm

Saturday 3rd February

Burnley v Man City ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Stoke ... 3pm
Brighton & Hove Albion v West Ham ... 3pm
Leicester v Swansea ... 3pm
Man Utd v Huddersfield ... 3pm
West Brom v Southampton ... 3pm
Arsenal v Everton ... 5.30pm

Sunday 4th February

Crystal Palace v Newcastle ... 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Tottenham ... 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 5th February

Watford v Chelsea ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 10th February

Tottenham v Arsenal ... 12.30pm
Everton v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
Stoke v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Swansea v Burnley ... 3pm
West Ham v Watford ... 3pm
Man City v Leicester ... 5.30pm ... Sky Sports

Sunday 11th February

Huddersfield v Bournemouth ... 12pm
Newcastle v Man Utd ... 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Southampton v Liverpool ... 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 12th February

Chelsea v West Brom ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 24th February

Leicester v Stoke ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Newcastle ... 3pm
Brighton & Hove Albion v Swansea ... 3pm
Burnley v Southampton ... 3pm
Liverpool v West Ham ... 3pm
West Brom v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Watford v Everton ... 5.30pm

Sunday 25th February

Arsenal v Man City ... 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Chelsea ... 2.05pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 26th February

Crystal Palace v Tottenham ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Efl Cup

EFL Cup Fixtures

Tuesday 23rd January

Bristol City v Man City ... semi final ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 24th January

Arsenal v Chelsea ... semi final ... 8pm

February tbc

EFL Cup Final

Uefa Europa League

Europa League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Thursday 15th February

Östersund v Arsenal - Östersund, 6pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport
Celtic v Zenit - Celtic Park, 8.05pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport

Thursday 22nd February

Zenit v Celtic - St Petersburg, 6pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport
Arsenal v Östersund - Arsenal Stadium, 8.05pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport

Friday 23rd February - tbc

UEFA Europa League - round of 16 draw ... Nyon

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Friday 23rd March

Turkey v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, New Antalya Stadium , Antalya, Turkey

Monday 28th May

France v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Stade de France, Paris

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 25th March

Australian Grand Prix - Melbourne

Sunday 8th April

Chinese Grand Prix - Shanghai

Sunday 15th April

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Sunday 29th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Baku

Champions Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Champions Cup
Sunday 21st January

Munster v Castres Olympique ... Thomond Park, 1pm - Sky Sports | beIN SPORTS
Wasps v Ulster ... Ricoh Arena, 3.15pm - BT Sports | beIN SPORTS

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Friday 9th February

Connacht v Ospreys, Sportsground ... 7.35pm
Dragons v Glasgow, Rodney Parade ... 7.3pm ... BBC SPORT Wales
Edinburgh v Leinster, Myreside ... 7.35pm ... BBC Alba | TG4
Ulster v Southern Kings, Kingspan Stadium ... 7.35pm ... BBC Alba | BBC SPORT NI

Saturday 10th February

Cardiff v Cheetahs, Cardiff Arms Park ... 7.35pm ... S4C | BBC Alba
Munster v Zebre
, Thomond Park ... 7.35pm ... TG4

Sunday 11th February

Benetton v Scarlets, Stadio Monigo ... 1.05pm ... EUROSPORT | Sky SPORTS

16th/17th/18th February

Ospreys v Southern Kings, Liberty Stadium

Friday 16th February

Connacht v Zebre, Sportsground ... 7.35pm  ... TG4
Glasgow v Cheetahs, Scotstoun Stadium ... 7.35pm ... BBC Alba
Ulster v Edinburgh, Kingspan Stadium ... 7.35pm ... BBC SPORT NI

Saturday 17th February

Leinster v Scarlets, RDS Arena ... 3.15pm ... Sky SPORTS
Cardiff v Munster
, Cardiff Arms Park ... 5.30pm ... Sky SPORTS

Sunday 18th February

Dragons v Benetton, Rodney Parade ... 3.30pm ... S4C

Friday 23rd February

Munster v Glasgow, Irish Independent Park ... 7pm  ... Sky SPORTS
Dragons v Edinburgh, Eugene Cross Park ... 7.30pm ... BBC Alba
Leinster v Southern Kings, RDS Arena ... 7.35pm ... TG4 | BBC Alba

Saturday 24th February

Benetton v Connacht, Stadio Monigo ... 12pm  ... EUROSPORT | TG4
Ospreys v Cheetahs, Liberty Stadium ... 5.30pm
Scarlets v Ulster, Parc y Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... S4C | BBC SPORT NI

Sunday 25th February

Zebre v Cardiff, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ... 1pm ... EUROSPORT

Challenge Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Challenge Cup
Saturday 20th January

Connacht v Oyonnax ... The Sportsground, 2.30pm

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Friday 26th January - Sunday 28th January

2018 Masters ... Arena MK, Milton Keynes ... itv SPORT

6nations New

Six Nations Rugby Championship

Saturday 3rd February

Wales v Scotland, Principality Stadium, 2.15pm ... BBC | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
France v Ireland, Stade de France, 4.45pm ... BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Sunday 4th February

Italy v England, Stadio Olimpico, 3pm ... ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 10th February

Ireland v Italy, Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm ... ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
England v Wales, Twickenham, 4.45pm ... ITV | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Sunday 11th February

Scotland v France, Murrayfield, 3pm ... BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Friday 23rd February

France v Italy, Orange Velodrome, 8pm ... ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 24th February

Ireland v Wales, Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm ... ITV | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
Scotland v England, Murrayfield, 4.45pm ... BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 10th March

Ireland v Scotland, Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm ... ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
France v England, Stade de France, 4.45pm ... BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Sunday 11th March

Wales v Italy, Principality Stadium, 3pm ... BBC | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 17th March

Italy v Scotland, Stadio Olimpico, 12.30pm ... ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
England v Ireland, Twickenham, 2.45pm ... ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
Wales v France, Principality Stadium, 5pm ... BBC | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st January

PGA Tour: CareerBuilder Challenge, PGA WEST/La Quinta Country Club, La Quinta, CA

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st January

European Tour: Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Abu Dhabi GC, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th January

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course, San Diego, CA

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th January

European Tour: Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates GC, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th February

PGA Tour: Waste Management Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th February

European Tour: Maybank Championship, Saujana G&CC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th February

PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach, Spyglass, Monterey Peninsula, Pebble Beach, CA

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th February

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth, Lake Karrinyup CC, Perth, Australia

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th February

PGA Tour: Genesis Open, The Riveria Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th February

European Tour: NBO Oman Golf Classic, Al Mouj Golf, Muscat, Oman

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th February

PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th February

European Tour: Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, Doha GC, Doha, Qatar

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th March

World Golf Championships: Mexico Championship, Club de Golf Chapultepec, Mexico City, Mexico

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th March

PGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open, Coco Beach Golf Club, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th March

LPGA Tour: HSBC Women's World Championship, Sentose GC, Singapore

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th March

European Tour: Tshwane Open, Pretoria CC, Waterkloof, South Africa

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th March

PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club, Palm Harbor, FL

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th March

European Tour: Indian Open, TBA, TBA, India

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th March

PGA Tour: Arnold Palmer Invitational, Bay Hill Club and Lodge, Orlando, FL

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th March

LPGA Tour: Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Wildfire GC, Phoenix

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th March

European Tour: Philippines Golf Championship, TBA, TBA, Philippines

Wednesday 21st - Sunday 25th March

World Golf Championships: WGC-Dell Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX

Wednesday 21st - Sunday 25th March

PGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, Corales Puntacana Resort & Club, Punta Cana, D.R.

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th March

LPGA Tour: Kia Classic, Aviara GC, Carlsbad, Calif

Thursday 29th - Sunday 1st April

PGA Tour: Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston, Houston, TX

Thursday 29th - Sunday 1st April

LPGA Tour: ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills CC, Rancho Mirage, Calif

World Snooker250

World Snooker Fixtures

Sunday 14th - Sunday 21st January

The Masters ... Alexandra Palace, London

Monday 19th - Sunday 25th February

World Grand Prix ... Preston

Champions League Logo

Champions League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Tuesday 13th February

Tottenham v Juventus ... Basel, 7.45pm ... BT Sport
Man City v Basel ... Turin, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 14th February

Porto v Liverpool ... Porto, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Tuesday 20th February

Chelsea v Barcelona ... Stamford Bridge, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 21st February

Sevilla v Man Utd ... Seville, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Tuesday 6th March

Liverpool v Porto ... Anfield,  7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 7th March

Tottenham v Juventus ... Wembley, 7.45pm ... BT Sport
Man City v Basel ... Manchester, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Tuesday 13th March

Man Utd v Sevilla ... Old Trafford, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 14th March

Barcelona v Chelsea ... Barcelona, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Friday 16th March

UEFA Champions League - quarter final draw ... Nyon

Some useful links …

All times UK

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Facebook