BIG SCREEN SPORTS

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

IRFU scrum

June Rugby Internationals

Saturday 23rd June

Japan v Georgia ... 6.45am
New Zealand v France ... 8.35am
Australia v Ireland ... 11am
South Africa v England ... 4.05pm
Canada v USA ... 8pm
Argentina v Scotland ... 8.40pm

Gaafootball250

National Football League

Saturday 23rd June

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

Waterford v Monaghan - Round 2, 2pm
Carlow v Tyrone - Round 2, 5pm
Cavan v Down - Round 2, 5pm
Tipperary v Mayo - Round 2, 5pm ... sky sports
Sligo v Armagh - Round 2, 6pm
Leitrim v Louth - Round 2, 7pm
Longford v Kildare - Round 2, 7pm

Cork v Kerry - Final, Munster GAA Football Senior Championship, 7pm ... RTÉ Sport

Sunday 24th June

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly v Clare - Round 2, 1.30pm

Dublin v Laois - Final, Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship, 4pm ... RTÉ Sport

Donegal v Fermanagh - Final, Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship, 2pm ... RTÉ Sport

Saturday 30th June

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,
Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,
Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,
Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Sunday 1st July

Kilkenny v Galway - Final, Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship, 4pm ... RTÉ Sport
Clare v Cork - Final, Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship, 2pm ... RTÉ Sport

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 24th June

French Grand Prix - Le Castellet

Sunday 1st July

Austrian Grand Prix - Spielberg

Sunday 8th July

British Grand Prix - Silverstone

Sunday 22nd July

German Grand Prix - Hockenheim

Sunday 29th July

Hungarian Grand Prix - Budapest

Sunday 26th August

Belgian Grand Prix - Spa-Francorchamps

Darts Comp

Premier League Darts

Thursday 5th - Saturday 7th July

U.S. Darts Masters ... Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas ... itv SPORT

Friday 13th - Saturday 14th July

Shanghai Darts Masters ... Pullman Hotel Shanghai South ... itv SPORT

Saturday 21st - Sunday 29th July

World Matchplay ... Winter Gardens, Blackpool ... sky SPORTS

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th June

PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th June

European Tour: BMW International Open, Golf Club Gut Laerchenhof, Pulheim, Germany

Friday 22nd - Sunday 24th June

LPGA Tour: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle CC, Rogers, Ark.

Tuesday 26th - Sunday 1st July

LPGA Tour/PGA of America: 64th KPMG Women's PGA Championship, Kemper Lakes Golf Club, Kildeer, Illinois

Thursday 28th - Sunday 1st July

PGA Tour: The National, TBA

Thursday 28th - Sunday 1st July

European Tour: HNA OPEN DE FRANCE, Le Golf National, Paris, France

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs, WV

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, Thornberry Creek at Oneida, Oneida, Wis.

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

European Tour: Irish Open, Ballyliffin GC, Co. Donegal, Republic of Ireland

Monday 9th - Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Girls Junior PGA Championship, Kearney Hill Golf Links, Lexington, Kentucky

Monday 9th - Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Boys Junior PGA Championship, Valhalla Golf Club, Lexington, Kentucky

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

PGA Tour: John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

LPGA Tour: Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows GC, Sylvania, Ohio

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

European Tour: Scottish Open, Gullane GC, Gullane, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd July

R&A: The Open Championship, Carnoustie Golf Links, Carnoustie, Scotland

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd July

PGA Tour: Barbasol Championship, TBA

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

PGA Tour: RBC Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

LPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, Gullane GC, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

European Tour: Porsche European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, Hamburg, Germany

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Thursday 6th September

Wales v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men Friendlies, Cardiff

Tuesday 11th September ~ TBC

Poland v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Time and venue to be confirmed

Saturday 13th October

Republic of Ireland v Denmark ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Tuesday 16th October

Republic of Ireland v Wales ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aarhus.

250 Russia 18

FIFA World Cup ~ Russia 2018

Group Stages

All times listed are Irish time

Saturday 23rd June

Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi, 7pm

Sunday 24th June

England v Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) - Kazan, 7pm

Monday 25th June

Uruguay v Russia (Group A) - Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) - Saransk, 7pm

Tuesday 26th June

Denmark v France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) - Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wednesday 27th June

South Korea v Germany (Group F) - Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thursday 28th June

Japan v Poland (Group H) - Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) - Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk, 7pm

Last 16

Saturday 30th June

1C v 2D - Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
1A v 2B - Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1st July

1B v 2A - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
1D v 2C - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2nd July

1E v 2F - Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
1G v 2H - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3rd July

1F v 2E - St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
1H v 2G - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter Finals

Friday 6th July

Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 - Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match
57)
Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 - Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7th July

Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 - Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 - Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-Finals

Tuesday 10th July

Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 - St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 11th July

Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 - Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third Place Play-Off

Saturday 14th July

St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sunday 15th July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Some useful links …

All times UK

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Facebook